Board & Committees

Executive Board

President and International Director: Dawn Fletcher

President Elect: John Nidecker

Vice President: Jesse Ray, SR/WA

Treasurer: Michelle Talbot, SR/WA

Secretary: Dianna Nausley, SR/WA, R/W-RAC

Immediate Past President:  Kent Melton, SR/WA

Committee Chairpersons

Education
Karen Wright, SR/WA

Professional Development
Melanie Rabaglia, SR/WA

Membership
Michele Pescador, SR/WA

Communications-Outreach
Julie Aune, SR/WA, R/W-RAC

Nominations, Elections, & Special Awards
Melinda Burkhart

Social Events
Leslie Beaird, SR/WA, R/W-RAC

Golf Tournament, Shawn Greninger

Young Professionals
Jesse Ray, SR/WA

Program
Jesse Ray, SR/WA

Registration
Jane Anderson
Katrina Bauman

International Service Committee

  • Ethics
    • Matthew R. Hansen, Esq., Vice Chair
  • Nominations & Elections
    • Krista Chambers, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative

International Industry Committees

  • International Public Agencies
    • Pam Dittloff, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative
  • Oil & Gas Pipeline
    • Patricia Thayer, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative
    • Faith Roland, SR/WA, Member at Large
  • Transportation
    • Mike Bulzomi, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative

International Discipline Community of Practice

  • Asset Management CoP
    • Jim Prossick, SR/WA, R/W-RAC, R/W-AC, Liaison to the Industry Committees
  • Relocation CoP
    • Leslie Beaird, SR/WA, R/W-RAC – Liaison to the Industry Committees
    • Michelle Colby, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative
  • Valuation CoP
    • James Price, MAI, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative
    • Tom Stowe, SRA, SR/WA, Member at Large

International Right of Way Association Region 7 Leadership

Region 7 Chair
Dee Oakland, SR/WA

Region 7 Vice Chair
James Lingeman, SR/WA, IFAS

Region 7 Secretary
Cyndi Whelpley SR/WA

Visit the Region 7 Website here.

Chapter 4 Region 7 Volunteers

Secretary – Cyndi Whelpley, SR/WA

International Dicipline Community of Paractice
Asset Management CoP – Jim Prossick, SR/WA, R/W-RAC, R/W-AC, Liaison of the Industry Committees
Relocation CoP – Leslie Beaird, SR/WA, R/W-RAC

International Industry Committees
Electric & Utilities – Janice Warren, SR/WA
International Public Agencies – Pam Dittlof, SR/WA
Oil and Gas Pipeline – Patricia Thayer, SR/WA

International Services Committee
Ethics – Mathew Hansen, Esq., Vice Chair